Sunday, 2 December 2018

Playlist 25th November 2018




Los Campesinos! - As Lucerne/The Low (No Blues)

Shopping - Asking for a friend (The Official Body)

Our Girl - Sub Rosa (Stranger Today)

Peter Björn & John - Every Other Night (Darker Days)

Art Brut - I hope you're very happy together (Wham! Boing! Pow! Let's Rock Out!)

Brandt - Death (What!)

Eugene McGuiness - High Rise (Suburban Gothic)

Father John Misty - Mr. Tillmann (God's Favorite Customer)

Bill Ryder-Jones - Don't be scared I love you (Yawn)

Fenne Lily - On Hold (On Hold)

Ed Harcourt - Empress of the Lake (Beyond the End)

House of Wolves - Daughter of the Sea (Daughter of the Sea)

Great Lake Swimmers - The Open Sea (The Waves, The Wake)

Mount Stealth - Telenovella (EP. 3)

Spiritualized - Let's Dance (And Nothing Hurt)

Joan of Arc - Punk Kid (1984)

The Saxophones - Alone Again (Songs of the Saxophones)

It It Anita - Say No (Laurent)

Cloud Nothings - In Shame (Last Building Burning)

Mambo - Slim de Rigueur (20.000$ de Chorus)

Boygenius - Ketchum, ID (Boygenius)

Molly Burch - Every Little Thing (First Flower)

Grandaddy - I don't wanna live here anymore (Last Place)






Thursday, 22 November 2018

Playlist 18th November 2018




Karies - Nebenstrassen (Alice)

Cloud Nothings - Leave him now (Last Building Burning)

It It Anita - Another Cancelled Mission (Laurent)

Fucked Up - Joy stops Time (feat. Miya Folick) (Dose your dreams)

Goat Girl - Lay down (Goat Girl)

Los Campesinos! - We throw parties, you throw knives (Hold on now, Youngster...)

Girls Names - Stains on Silence (Stains on Silence)

Say Hi - Don't go like that, No (Caterpillar Centipede)

Swearin' - Grow into a ghost (Fall into the sun)

Superchunk - Break the glass (What a time to be alive)

Our Girl - Heat (Stranger Today)

Mermonte - Time Travel (Mouvement)

Metric - Dark Saturday (Art of Doubt)

The Get Up Kids - I'm sorry (Kicker EP)

The Spook School - Less than perfect (Could it be different?)

Miya Folick - Leave the Party (Premonitions)

Colour Me Wednesday - Tinfoil (Counting Pennies in the Afterlife)

Villagers - A trick of the Light (The Art of pretending to swim)

Laura Gibson - Tenderness (Goners)

Vera Sola - Where Eagles Dare (Last Caress)

Molly Burch - To the Boys (First Flowers)

Boygenius - Stay Down (Boygenius)

Bill Ryder-Jones - And then there's you (Yawn)




Playlist 11th November 2018




Haiku Salut - I am who I remind you of (There is no elsewhere)

Christian Kjellvander - Curtain Maker (Wild Hxmans)

Dan Mangan - Cold in the summer (More or less)

Bill Ryder-Jones - There's something on your mind (Yawn)

Boygenius - Salt in the wound (Boygenius)

Waxahatchee - Takes so much (Great Thunder)

Laura Gibson - Slow Joke Grin (Goners)

Miya Folick - Thingamajig (Premonitions)

JFDR - Instant Patience (White Sun Live Pt. 1)

Superorganism - Nobody Cares (Superorganism)

Molly Burch - Good Behavior (First Flower)

Martha Ffion - Lead Balloon (Sunday Best)

Our Girl - I wish it was Sunday (Stranger Today)

Colour Me Wednesday - Sunriser (Counting Pennies in the Afterlife)

Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks - Shiggy (Sparkle Hard)

It It Anita - Say No (Laurent)

Mermonte - Le cri de l'appelant (Mouvement)

The Wave Pictures - Roosevelt Sykes (Look inside your heart)

Ultimate Painting - Not gonna burn myself anymore (Up!)

House of Wolves - Martians (Daughter of the Sea)

Ólafur Arnalds - Fyrsta (Living Room Songs)




Wednesday, 21 November 2018

Playlist 4th November 2018




Go-Kart Mozart - When you're depressed (Mozart Estate present Go-Kart Mozart in Mozart's Mini Mart)

Los Campesinos! - Don't tell me to do the maths (Hold on now, youngster...)

Mourn - Thank you for coming over (Sorpresa Familia)

Our Girl - In my head (Stranger Today)

Midwife - Angel (Prayer Hands)

Ólafur Arnalds - Ekki Hugsa (Re:member)

Jóhann Jóhannsson - The Radiant City (Orphée)

Middle Kids - Old River (Middlekids EP)

Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks - Refute (Sparkle Hard)

Grandaddy - The Boat is in the Barn (Last Place)

Great Lake Swimmers - In a certain light (The Waves, The Wake)

Julia Holter - Turn the light on (Aviary)

Laura Palmer's Death Parade - I'm the only one (Among us all)

Mazzy Star - That way again (Still)

Peter, Björn & John - Living a dream (Darker Days)

Villagers - A trick of the Light (The Art of pretending to swim)

The Saxophones - Mysteries Revealed (Songs of the Saxophones)

The Paper Kites - Midtown Waitress (On the corner where you live)

The Goon Sax - A few times to many (We're not talking)

Molly Burch - Wild (First Flower)

Boygenius - Bite the hand (Boygenius)

Fenne Lily - Three Oh Nine (On Hold)





Tuesday, 20 November 2018

Playlist 28th October 2018




The Saxophones - Singing desperately (Songs of the Saxophones)

Ólafur Arnalds - Nyepi (Re:member)

Max Richter - Arboretum (The Blue Notebooks)

Jóhann Jóhannsson - A song for Europe (Orphée)

Spiritualized - The Morning After (And Nothing Hurt)

Mermonte - Les forces de l'ailleurs (Mouvement)

Jonathan Bree - Rollerdisco (Sleepwalking)

JFDR - Somewhere (String Version) (White Sun Live Part 1)

Haiku Salut - We are all matter (There is no elsewhere)

Lambchop - Magnificient Obsession (What another man spills)

GoGo Penguin - Raven (The HumDrum Star)

Great Lake Swimmers - The Open Sea (The Waves, The Wake)

Boygenius - Souvenir (Boygenius)

The Natvral - The Violet Hour (Know me more)

Waxahatchee - Chapel of Pines (Great Thunder)

The Essex Green - Waikiki (Hardly Electronic)

Cat Power - Nothing really matters (Wanderer)

Maximilian Hecker - The Beauty of my World (Wretched Love Songs)

The Beta Band - Dry the Rain (The Three EP's)

Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks - Shiggy (Sparkle Hard)

Los Campesinos! - You!Me!Dancing! (Hold on now, youngster...)








 

Friday, 16 November 2018

Playlist 21rst October 2018




Ólafur Arnalds - 0729 (Eulogy for Evolution)

Otto A. Totland - Tingél (The Lost)

Max Richter - On the Nature of Daylight (Orchestral Version) (The Blue Notebooks)

Jóhann Jóhannsson - Flight from the City (Orphée)

Thomas Dybdahl - The longest night (All these things)

JFDR - White Sun (String Version) (White Sun Live Part 1)

Lambchop - The Saturday Option (What another man spills)

Waxahatchee - You left me with an ocean (Great Thunder)

Great Lake Swimmers - Visions of a different world (The Waves, the Wake)

Spiritualized - On the sunshine (And nothing hurt)

GoGo Penguin - So it begins (A HumDrum Star)

Mermonte - Acroamatic (Mouvement)

Los Campesinos! - Frontwards (Hold on now, youngster...)

Mourn - Bye, Imbecile! (Sorpresa Familia)

Gold Connections - Icarus (Popular Fiction)

Jo Passed - Places Please (Their Prime)

Gruff Rhys - Drones in the City (Babelsberg)

The Beta Band - The Monolith (The Three EP's)

Cat Power - Robbin Hood (Wanderer)

Fenne Lily - Top to Toe (On Hold)

Ólafur Arnalds - Saman (Re:member)







Thursday, 15 November 2018

Playlist 14th October 2018



Goat Girl - Cracker Drool (Goat Girl)

Martha - Move to Durham and never leave (Courting Strong)

Dream Wife - Kids (Dream Wife)

Average Sex - U suck (Melodie)

Diet Cig - Barf Day (Swear I'm good at this)

Makthaverskan - Front (III)

Satellite Stories - Wild Wind (Cut out the lights)

Mourn - Doing it right (Sorpresa Familia)

Swearin' - Oil and Water (Fall into the sun)

Calpurnia - Wasting Time (Scout)

The Goon Sax - We can't win (We're not talking)

The Natvral - Home (Know me more EP)

The Velveteins - Midnight Surf (Slow Wave)

Okkervil River - Human Being Song (In the Rainbow Rain)

Field Music - Goodbye to the Country (Open Here)

Wild Nothing - Wheel of Misfortune (Indigo)

Jo Passed - Repair (Their Prime)

Superchunk - All for you (What a time to be alive)

The Get Up Kids - Better this way (Kicker EP)

Happy Accidents - Sorry I'm late (You might be right)

Film School - Here in the Shadows (Bright to Death)

Frokedal - Treehouse (How we made it)

Cat Power - Horizon (Wanderer)

Ólafur Arnalds - Re:member (Re:member)